Kingston Region

CURES/ CHURCHESMISSIONS / CHAPELS-OF-EASERECTOR/ PRIEST-IN-CHARGE/ CURATE-IN-CHARGE & AssistantsADDRESS/ TELEPHONESERVICE TIMES
KINGSTON DEANERY

1.     St. Thomas The Apostle (Kingston Parish Church)

 

 

 

 

 

Louis Hurst70B King Street, Kingston
Tel: 922-6888
 

 

 

 

 

2. All Saints’ – West Street

 

 

 

St. Alban’s – Denham TownCanon Abner PowellWest Street, Kingston   
Tel: 922-4734
 
3.  Christ Church – Vineyard TownSean Major-Campbell6 Antrim Road,
Kingston 3
Tel: 928-9540
 

 

 

 

4.     St. George’s – East Street

 

 

 

VACANT82 East Street, Kingston
Tel: 922-4091
5.     St. Matthew’s – Allman Town Whitson Williams28 Hitchen Street, Kingston 4

Tel: 922-5091

 
6.     St. Michael’s – Victoria Avenue
St. Patrick’s – Windward Road
 Alton Tulloch3 Victoria Avenue, Kingston
Tel: 928-9937
 
7.     St. Boniface – Harbour View
St. Peter’s – Port Royal
St. Martin’s – Bull BayKirk BrownSt. Boniface Cure, Harbour View
St. Thomas Main Road
Harbour View, Kingston 17
Church Office: (876) 938-6712
e-mail: [email protected]

Tel: 938-0712
St. Peter’s, Port Royal;            
Church Street 
Port Royal, Kingston 1
St. Martins,  Bull Bay
10 Miles, Bull Bay
 Sundays – 7.30 am – Holy Eucharist – 1st, 3rd & 4th Sunday

Sunday School: Weekly – Sunday 8.00 am.
Anglican Youth Fellowship: Weekly – Sunday 10.00 am.
Bible Study & Prayer Circle:

Sundays 10.00 a.m; Holy Eucharist – 2nd & 4th Sunday 
8.     St. George’s – Grand Cayman

 

Jerome SmallP.O. Box 1633, Georgetown, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
Tel: 345-949-5583
 
PORTMORE DEANERY

 1.     The Church of Reconciliation 
Bridgeport

 

 

St. Paul’s, Greater Portmore

Charles Manderson

Assistants:
Colleen Tinker-Whyte(AE) Reilette Allen (AE) Sanchia Bent (AE)
Rohan Dawkins (AE)
James Oliver (AE)

Lot 346 Basie Avenue
Bridgeport P.O.
Tel: 988-1499

 

 

 

 

 

2.     The Church of the Holy Spirit
Cumberland 
St. Andrew’s – Caymanas

 

 

 

 

Paul Sharpe

Assistants:
O’Dayne Plummer (AE)
Dawn Ledgister (AE)

2 Cumberland Road,
Gregory Park P.O.
Tel: 939-2569
 
ST. ANDREW DEANERY

1.     St. Andrew Parish Church

 

St. Clement’s – Kencot
St. Thomas’ – St. Andrew Settlement, Majesty Gardens

 

 

 Canon Sirrano Kitson

Assistants:
Craig Mears
Bertram Gayle
Andrea Taylor-Smith (CA.)

 Hagley Park Road, Kingston 10
Tel: 926-6692

 

 

 

 

 

2. St. Michael’s – Mavis Bank
St.Peter’s – Clifton
St. Mark’s – Craighton
St. Mary’s – Woodford
 
St. Stephen’s – Maryland

VACANT

Assistant:
Ranford Campbell (AE)

 

 

 

 

 
3. The Church of the Ascension – Mona

 

 

 

St. Matthew’s – Jack’s Hill

Michael Allen

Assistants:
Seymour Blackwood (SM)
Veront Satchell (SM)
Christopher Givans (AE) 

1 Daisy Avenue, Kingston 6
Tel: 977-4743 
Sundays – 8am – Holy Eucharist
Evening Prayer- Second Sundays at 5:30pm
4. St. Luke’s – Cross Roads
St. Philip’s – Whitfield Town
 
 

Ven. Patrick Cunningham

Assistants:
Beverley Donald
Elizabeth Riley
Claudette Marshall (AE)
Marcia Hamilton (AE)

89 Slipe Road, Kingston 5
Tel: 926-6516, 929-2531 
 
5. St. Margaret’s – Liguanea
St. Joseph’s – The Grove
St. Cyprian’s – August Town
 
 

Franklyn Jackson

Assistant:
Melrose Wiggan (SM)

167 Old Hope Road, Kingston 6
Tel: 927-0651
 
6. St. Mary’s – Molynes Road
Church of the Resurrection – Duhaney Park
St. Paul’s – Tower Hill

Leslie Mowatt

Assistants:
Molly Walton (CA)
Flo Angus (AE) 

 99 Molynes Road, Kgn 20 Sundays 7.30 am – Holy Eucharist
Sunday School 8.00 am; Bible Study Tuesday 6.00 pm
Prayer Meeting Thursday 10.30 am
Sundays – 9.30am – Holy Eucharist
Bible Study Thursday 6.00pm
Prayer Meeting 3 rd Saturday 10.00 am
Sunday School 10.00 am
Sundays – 11.00am – Morning Prayer
Bible Study Thursday 04.00 pm
Sunday School 10.30 am
7. St. Jude’s – Stony Hill
St. Philip’s – Brandon Hill
St. Christopher’s – Cavaliers
St. James’ – Mount James 
 

 

 

 

 

Khan Honeyghan

Assistant:
Rose Bramwell (SM)

Fort George Road,
Stony Hill,
Kingston 9
Tel: 942-2903
 
8. Church of the Transfiguration – Meadowbrook
St. John’s – Merrivale 
St Martin’s – Padmore

VACANT

Assistants:
Melvin Carey (SM)
Fiona Simpson (AE)

1 Meadowbrook Main, Kgn. 19
Tel: 925-4188 
 
9. Church of the Good Shepherd

 

 

 

 Patricia L.Y. JohnsonP.O. Box 102
Kingston 6
Tel: 978-5411
 
10. U.W.I. Chapel 

Canon Garth Minott

Assistants:
Thera Edwards (AE)
Dr. Suzanne Shirley-Newnham (AE) 

UWI Campus
Kingston 7
Tel: 927-1034
 

ST. THOMAS DEANERY

1. St. Andrew’s – Golden Grove
St. Thomas – Bath
St. Barnabas’ – Port Morant

 

 

 

St. Augustine’s – Mount Felix C/E

St. Stephen’s – Thornton

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.     Christ Church – Morant Bay
St. Boniface – White Hall 
St. Matthias’ – Middleton
St. Matthew’s –Wilmington           

Ralph M. Jim Parkes

Assistant:
Ulric Wilson (SM)

1 East Street
Morant Bay P.O.
Tel: 982-0164           
 
3. Holy Trinity – Trinityville
St. John’s – Woburn Lawn               

St. David’s – Yallahs
All Saints’ – Abbey
St. Paul’s – Danvers Pen
Jean Fairweather-Wilson1A Stanmore Close
Red Hills, St. Andrew
Tel: 944-3620

 

PORTLAND DEANERY

1.     St. George’s – Buff Bay
St. James’ – Birnamwood

St. Joseph’s – Belevedere
St. Philip’s–Fairfield, Bangor Ridge
St. Mary’s – Rose Hill
St. Peter’s  – Hope Bay
St. Dunstan’s – Orange Bay
 

 

 

Sedley Gooden

 

 

 

The Rectory,
Buff Bay P.O.

 

 
2. All Saints’ – Fellowship
St. Paul’s – Moore Town 
St. Luke’s – Comfort Castle
St. John’s – Cooper’s Hill C/E
St. Michael’s – John’s Hall C/E
St. Jude’s – Bourbon C/E
VACANT  
3.     St. Mary’s – Rural Hill
St. Mark’s – Boston
St. Thomas’ – Manchioneal
St. Christopher’s – Sherwood Forest
St. Paul’s – Windsor Forest C/E 
Vinton GreeneThe Rectory
Rural Hill P.O.
Portland
Tel:913-7944 (H)  919-4981 (Cell)
 

 

 

 

4.     Christ Church – Port Antonio

 

 

 

St. Paul’s – Nonsuch
Boundbrook C/E
St. Stephen’s – St. Margaret’s Bay
Rory HoneyghanHarbour Street, Port Antonio
Tel: 993-3527 (O) 993-9321 (H)
 

ST. MARY DEANERY

1. St. James’ – Annotto Bay
St. Barnabas’ – Enfield

 

St. Patrick’s – Devon Pen C/E
St. Margaret’s – Long Road
St. Mark’s – Scott’s Hall 
VACANTThe Rectory
Annotto Bay P.O.
Tel: 996-2081
 

 

 

 

 

2.     St. Cyprian’s – Highgate
St. Michael’s – Belfield
The Epiphany – Richmond
St. Gabriel’s – Woodside 
St. Martin’s – Martin
St. Agatha’s – Bromley C/E

VACANT

Assistants:
Seymour Hutchinson (SM)

The Rectory
Highgate P.O.
Tel: 992-2236
 
3.  St. Mary’s – Port MariaSt. Alban’s – Albion Mountain
St. Luke’s – Bonnygate
St. Peter’s – Galina
St. Elizabeth’s – Mason Hall
The Rectory
Port Maria P.O.
Tel: 994-9362 
 

 

 

 

4. Holy Trinity – Retreat
St. Matthew’s – Boscobel
 St. John’s – Gayle
St. Andrew’s – Labyrinth 
St. Margaret’s – Clifton LodgePrince Taylor-YoungeThe Rectory
Retreat P.O.
Tel: 996-3933  
 1st & 3rd Sundays – 8:00am – Holy Eucharist       Matins – 8:00am – 2nd & 4th 
ST JOHNS: 1st Sundays – 9:00am Matins  11:00am – Holy Eucharist; Matins – 11:00am – 3rd Sundays
ST ANDREWS: 3rd Sundays – 11:00am – Holy Eucharist;Matins – 11am – 1st  & 2nd 4th sundays
St. Matthew’s:
1st – Sundays – 8:00am – Holy Eucharist Matins – 8:00am – 1st & 3rd
St. Margaret’s:
2nd Sundays – 9:00am – Matins   Matins 11:00am – 3rd and 4th

ST. CATHERINE DEANERY

1.     The Cathedral of St. Jago-de-la-Vega –Spanish Town

 

 

 

 St. Barnabas’ – Crescent
St. Joseph’s – Innswood
St. Matthew’s – Mount Moreland
St. John’s – Sligoville
Holy Trinity – Spanish Town C/E

Canon Collin Reid

Assistants:
Courtney Carridice
Kamar Prendergast
Rupertia Smith (AE)

 

 

 

 

Red Church Street
Spanish Town P.O.
Tel: 984-2535

 

 

 

 

 

2.     St. George’s – Blackstonedge

 

 

 

St. Paul’s – Clapham
All Saints’ – Guys Hill

VACANT

Assistants:
Richard Anderson (SM)

 

 

 

 

 
3.  St. George’s – Bartons
All Saints’ – Bellas Gate
St. Mark’s – Macca Tree
St. Andrew’s – Marle Hill
St. Peter’s – Old Works
St. Augustine’s – Watermount

 

 

 

The Rectory                 
 Bartons P.O.
Tel: 602-1136 
 
4.     St. Saviour’s – Harewood
St. Boniface – Mount Industry
St. Faith’s – St. Faith’s
St. Mark’s – Hamwalk
St. Philip’s – Morris Hall  
VACANT  

 

 

 

5.     Holy Trinity – Linstead
St. Thomas’ – Bog Walk
St. John’s – Guanaboa Vale
St. Simon’s & St. Jude’s – Ewarton
 

Ronald Keane-Dawes

Assistants:
Richard Anderson (SM)
Carol Howard (AE)

 

 

 

 

 
6.     St. Peter’s – Lluidas Vale
St. George’s – Point Hill 
St. Simon’s – Top Hill The Rectory
Lluidas Vale P.O.
Tel: 903-6197
 
7.     Holy Trinity – Old Harbour
St. Dorothy’s – Old Harbour
St. Philip’s – Old Harbour Bay
St. Michael & St. George – Free Town

Howard Walters

Assistants:
Delroy Coley (SM)
Lorraine Geddes-McDonald (SM)

P.O. Box 370
Old Harbour P.O.
Tel: 745-2464
 

Leave a Reply